Pages

Friday, 19 August 2011

SNSD Sooyoung



Birth Name: Choi Soo-young (최수영)
English Name: Summer Choi (썸머 최)
Nicknames: Shik shin (God of food), NaSoo (interrupter)
Date of Birth: February 10, 1990
Height: 170 cm.
Weight: 45 kg.
Bloodtype: O
Position: Supporting Vocalist/Lead dancer
Language: Korean (Fluent), English, Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Fluent)
Speciality: Dance, Eloquence, Acting
Casted: 2000 SM Open Audition | 2002 Korea-Japan Ultra Idol Duo Audition
Training: 6 Years 3 Months
School: Jeongshin Girl’s High school (정신여자고등학교) | ChungAng University
Career: – 2002 Japanese Duo Girl ‘Route φ’ (with Marina Takahashi)
- 2003 CF Samsung Anycall Battle of Music (with Jewerly Park Jung-ah)
- 2004 School uniforms ‘Rocks’ model
- 2005 VJ M.Net ‘Hello Chat’
- 2005 OST for Inuyasha ‘I Am‘ (Korean ver.)
- 2007 DJ for Melon Chunji Radio ‘Sungmin & Sooyoung’ (with SuJu Sungmin)
- 2007 KBS Sitcom ‘Unstoppable Marriage‘ (as Choi Soo-young)
- 2008 OST for SBS drama Working Mom ‘Ggok‘ (with Yuri)
- 2008 Movie ‘Hello Schoolgirl! / 순정만화‘ (as Jung Da-jung)
- 2009 Featured with The Blue ‘Feeling Only You‘ (with Tiffany)
- 2009 MC for MBC ‘Fantastic Duo’ (with Kim Jae-dong)

11 comments:

how men wear scarf said...

I love so young, I love SNSD ♥!

Obat Mata said...

Makasih atas postingannya...

Anonymous said...

Hello! I simply want to give a huge thumbs up for the good information you’ve gotten right here on this post.
I shall be coming back to your weblog for more soon.

Here is my website; semper fi stickers

Anonymous said...

Good day! I just want to give an enormous thumbs up for the good info you will have right
here on this post. I might be coming back to your blog for more soon.



My web-site :: SEO收費

Anonymous said...

Good day! I simply would like to give a huge thumbs up for the good information
you may have right here on this post. I can be coming
again to your blog for extra soon.

Visit my web blog; city hall seoul map

Anonymous said...

Howdy! I just wish to give a huge thumbs up for the great
info you might have right here on this post.
I can be coming back to your weblog for more soon.

Also visit my page - semi truck and trailer models

Anonymous said...

Whats up! I just wish to give an enormous thumbs up for the nice info you’ve gotten right here on
this post. I will be coming again to your blog for more soon.



My site; soul train cruise reviews

Anonymous said...

Howdy! I simply wish to give a huge thumbs up for the nice
info you’ve here on this post. I shall be coming
back to your weblog for more soon.

Feel free to visit my web-site :: xem phim truc tuyen mien phi

Anonymous said...

Hello! I simply would like to give an enormous thumbs up for the nice information you could have right here
on this post. I will probably be coming back to your weblog
for more soon.

Take a look at my webpage - ibanez semi hollow body electric guitar

Anonymous said...

Good day! I just want to give an enormous thumbs up for the nice information you’ve right
here on this post. I might be coming back to your blog for more
soon.

my homepage ... lotte world korea pictures

Anonymous said...

Hi there! I just want to give an enormous thumbs up for the great data you have got here on this post.
I might be coming back to your blog for more soon.

Also visit my homepage ... use of a semicolon with however

Recent Comments

Adsense Ebook